Results 2006 ] Results 2007 ] Results 2008 ] Results 2009 ] Results 2010 ]

Summer Time Trials

The Time Trial takes place over 5 consecutive months from April to August. The course is approximately 4.1 miles in length and run over traffic free gravel paths in Stockley Park. The event is organised as a handicap race with starting times based on the previous month's finishing time. Points are awarded for finishing positions, 40 for 1st, 39 for 2nd and so on. The total of these points determine each runners position in the series table, with the winner finally being determined at the end of the series on their best 4 performances.

 

Please note that this event is intended for Club members or prospective members only. If any guests do run their finishing positions will not be recorded.

 

Link to Map of start

 

 

Hayes and Harlington Road Runners Summer Time Trials 2010
  May  June July August 4th August 25th Total No. of Best  Rank
  Pos Pts Pos Pts Pos Pts Pos Pts Pos Pts PTS Races 4  
Howell Jaqui      1 40 4 37 2 39 2 39 155 4 155 1
Skinner Brian  2 39 3 38 2 39 5 36     152 4 152 2
Barrington Steve 6 35 7 34 6 35 6 35 4 37 176 5 142 3
Sampson Michelle      6 35     3 38 5 36 109 3 109 4
Evans Daniel 4 37         4 37 6 35 109 3 109 4
Hart Bill 7 34 8 33 5 36         103 3 103 6
Nisbet Gary          1 40     1 40 80 2 80 7
Morris Keith  1 40     3 38         78 2 78 8
Nar Harry         QT   1 40 3 38 78 2 78 8
Nisbet Jack  3 38 4 37             75 2 75 10
Furness Peter  5 36 5 36             72 2 72 11
Shaw John                     0 0 0 12
McGuigan Mick                     0 0 0 12
Ford Sue                     0 0 0 12
Dowling Nicola                     0 0 0 12

 

 

 

 

Hayes & Harlington Road Runners Time Trials 2009

 

May 

June

July

August

August

Total

No. of

Best 

Rank

 

Pos

Pts

Pos

Pts

Pos

Pts

Pos

Pts

Pos

Pts

PTS

Races

4

 

Hart Bill

4

37

1

40

 

 

3

38

3

38

153

4

153

1

Furness Peter 

1

40

5

36

2

39

4

37

 

 

152

4

152

2

Skinner Brian 

3

38

6

35

1

40

6

35

 

 

148

4

148

3

Sampson  Michelle 

2

39

 

 

4

37

7

34

5

36

146

4

146

4

Nisbet Gary 

5

36

3

38

6

35

9

32

 

 

141

4

141

5

Shaw John

 

 

 

 

3

38

2

39

2

39

116

3

116

6

Evans Daniel

8

33

 

 

 

 

1

40

1

40

113

3

113

7

Nisbet Jack 

7

34

4

37

 

 

5

36

 

 

107

3

107

8

Howell Jaqui 

 

 

7

34

5

36

 

 

 

 

70

2

70

9

Morris Keith 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

33

4

37

70

2

70

9

McGuigan Mick

 

 

2

39

 

 

 

 

 

 

39

1

39

11

Ford Sue

5

35

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

1

35

12

Dowling Nicola

 

 

8

33

 

 

 

 

 

 

33

1

33

13

Barrington Steve

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0

0

0

14

Swadling Pam

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0

0

0

14

Fiddes Gary 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0

0

0

14

Gardener Jason

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0

0

0

14

 

 

Hayes and Harlington Road Runners Summer Time Trials 2008
 
  May June July Aug 9th Aug 30th Total No. of Best  Rank
  Pos Pts Pos Pts Pos Pts Pos Pts Pos Pts PTS Races 4  
Ford Sue 1 40 6 35 3 38 4 37 2 39 189 5 154 1
Barrington Steve     3 38 1 40 2 39 4 37 154 4 154 1
Lawlor Clare      2 39 2 39 5 36 1 40 154 4 154 1
Nisbet Gary  5 36 5 36 4 37     5 36 145 4 145 4
Howell Jaqui  2 39 7 34 5 36     9 32 141 4 141 5
Skinner Brian  7 34 8 33 6 35 3 38     140 4 140 6
Nisbet Jack  4 37 4 37         6 35 109 3 109 7
Hart Bill 8 33 10 31 9 32         96 3 96 8
Furness Peter      1 40     1 40     80 2 80 9
Tedder Ann         QT   6 35 3 38 73 2 73 10
Morris Keith  3 38             8 33 71 2 71 11
Sampson  Michelle  6 35 9 32             67 2 67 12
Swadling Pam         10 31     7 34 65 2 65 13
Fiddes Gary          7 34         34 1 34 14
Evans Paul          8 33         33 1 33 15
Smith Ian  9 32                 32 1 32 16
Gardener Jason         QT           0 0 0 17

 

 

 

 

2007 Results

 

 

May

June

 July

Aug

Sept

Total

No. of

Best 

Rank

 

Pos

Pts

Pos

Pts

Pos

Pts

Pos

Pts

Pos

Pts

PTS

Races

4

 

Smith Ian 

5

36

2

39

3

38

7

34

3

38

185

5

151

1

Nisbet Gary 

7

34

9

32

2

39

1

40

9

32

177

5

145

2

Sampson  Michelle 

2

39

7

34

9

32

8

33

12

29

167

5

138

3

Howell Jacqui 

3

38

8

33

 

 

9

32

7

34

137

4

137

4

Skinner Brian 

8

33

11

30

8

33

6

35

8

33

164

5

134

5

Evans Paul 

 

 

 

 

5

36

5

36

2

39

111

3

111

6

Nettleton Robin

 

 

QT

 

6

35

4

37

4

37

109

3

109

7

Lawlor Clare 

4

37

10

31

 

 

 

 

6

35

103

3

103

8

Hart Bill

 

 

3

38

7

34

 

 

11

30

102

3

102

9

Nisbet Jack 

 

 

 

 

10

31

2

39

10

31

101

3

101

10

Swadling Pam

 

 

5

36

11

30

10

31

 

 

97

3

97

11

Jones Ryan 

QT

 

1

40

 

 

 

 

5

36

76

2

76

12

Ford Sue 

 

 

QT

 

3

37

3

38

 

 

75

2

75

13

Waugh Tom 

10

31

 

 

1

40

 

 

 

 

71

2

71

14

Bonner Clive 

9

32

6

35

 

 

 

 

 

 

67

2

67

15

Morris Keith 

6

35

12

29

 

 

 

 

 

 

64

2

64

16

Dowling Nicola 

1

40

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

40

1

40

17

Jones Mel 

 

 

QT

 

 

 

 

 

1

40

40

1

40

17

Nettleton Sharon

QT

 

4

37

 

 

 

 

 

 

37

1

37

19

 

 

 

2006 Results

 

 

May

 

June

 

July

 

Aug 9th

 

Aug 30th

 

Total No. of Best  Rank

 

Pos Pts Pos Pts Pos

Pts

Pos Pts Pos Pts PTS Races 4  
Ford Peter  2 39     1 40 4 37 1 40 156 4 156 1
Skinner Brian  7 34 7 34 3 38 9 32 3 38 176 5 144 2
Smith Ian  QT   6 35 5 36 8 33 5 36 140 4 140 3
Nisbet Jack  8 33 5 36 7 34     7 34 137 4 137 4
Dowling Nicola      2 39 16 25 1 40 16 25 129 4 129 5
Howell Jaqui  3 38 11 30 13 28 12 29 13 28 153 5 125 6
Morris Keith  6 35 4 37 15 26     15 26 124 4 124 7
Swadling Pam     8 33 14 27 10 31 14 27 118 4 118 8

Shamakage Sam 

5 36     2 39     2 39 114 3 114 9
Woolford Gerry      QT   4 37 5 36 4 37 110 3 110 10
McGuigan Mick          6 35 3 38 6 35 108 3 108 11
Nisbet Gary  1 40     10 31     10 31 102 3 102 12
Sampson  Michelle          8 33 6 35 8 33 101 3 101 13
Newman Tony          12 29 2 39 12 29 97 3 97 14
Waugh Tom      9 32 17 24     17 24 80 3 80 15
Evans Paul      10 31     7 34     65 2 65 16
Anderson James          9 32 QT   9 32 64 2 64 17
Hart Bill     QT   11 30     11 30 60 2 60 18
Fiddes Gary      1 40             40 1 40 19
Bonner Clive      3 38             38 1 38 20
Furness Peter  4 37                 37 1 37 21
Lawlor Clare      QT       11 30     30 1 30 22

 

 

 

2005 Results

 

        June   June,2   July   August   August,2    
     

No

Pos Pts Pos Pts Pos Pts Pos Pts Pos Pts Total
1

Tony

Newman

20 1 40 3 38 3 38 2 39 10 31 155

2

Jack

Nisbet

23

3 38 6 35   0 6 35 6 35 143

3

Brian

Skinner

28

0 0 10 31 6 35 7 34 5 36 136

4

Pam

Swadling

30

6 35 12 29   0 3 38 8 33 135

5

Jacqui

Howell

14

9 32 11 30   0 4 37 11 30 129

6

Ryan

Jones

55

  0 2 39 2 39   0 1 40 118

7

Paul

Evans

6

 

0

  0 4 37 9 32 4 37 106
8

Matthew

Wilkins

36

4 37 5 36   0 11 30   0 103
9

Keith

Morris

19

7 34 8 33   0   0 9 32 99
10

Gary

Nisbet

22

8 33 14 27   0   0 3 38 98
11

Lucy

Webster

50

10 31   0   0 5 36 12 29 96
12

Peter

Furness

10

  0   0 8 33 13 28 7 34 95
13

Michelle

Sampson

26

  0 4 37   0 10 31 14 27 95
14

Kay

Tarrent

32

  0 7 34   0 14 27 13 28 89
15

Mel

Jones

54

  0 1 40 1 40   0   0 80
16

Saumen

Kar

56

        9 32   0 2 39 71
17

Julie

Stock

29

  0   0 5 36 8 33   0 69
18

Clive

Bonner

5

  0   0 7 34 12 29   0 63
19

Tom

Waugh

49

  0   0   0 1 40   0 40
20

Mark

Wright

37

2 39   0   0   0   0 39
21

Nicola

Dowling

40

5 36   0   0   0   0 36
22

Rafat

Ahmad

39

  0 9 32   0   0   0 32
23

Gary

Fiddes

8

  0 13 28   0   0   0 28
24

Sam

Shimakage

27

  0   0   0   0 15 26 26
25

Mick

Mc Guigan

57

            15 26   0 26

 

2004 Results

 

       

May

June

July

August

September

 
     

No

Pos

Pts

Pos

Pts

Pos

Pts

Pos

Pts

Pos

Pts

Total

1

Pam

Swadling

30

5

36

3

38

9

32

1

40

   

146

2

Brian

Skinner

28

4

37

1

40

6

35

9

32

   

144

3

Jacqui

Howell

14

14

27

10

31

2

39

2

39

   

136

4

Paul

Evans

6

9

32

5

36

7

34

10

31

   

133

5

Gary

Fiddes

8

1

40

2

39

1

40

       

119

6

Bill

Hart

12

3

38

6

35

4

37

       

110

7

Peter

Furness

10

6

35

8

33

   

4

37

   

105

8

Brian

Matthews

17

2

39

   

11

30

8

33

   

102

9

Jack

Nisbet

22

11

30

   

8

33

3

38

   

101

10

Michelle

Sampson

26

13

28

7

34

5

36

       

98

11

Rafat

Ahmad

48

16

25

4

37

10

31

       

93

12

Keith

Morris

19

7

34

   

3

38

       

72

13

Andrew

Gordon

50

15

26

       

5

36

   

62

14

Kay

Tarrant

32

12

29

9

32

           

61

15

Nick

Miles

40

           

6

35

   

35

16

Clive

Bonner

5

           

7

34

   

34

17

Ian

Robinson

25

8

33

               

33

18

Tony

Betteridge

3

10

31

               

31

19

Mark

Wright

37

           

11

30

   

30

20

Tom

Waugh

49

   

11

30

           

30

 

 

 

2003 Results

 

Final Positions After 5 Events

     

May

June

July

August

September

Best 4

     

Pos

Pts

Pos

Pts

Pos

Pts

Pos

Pts

Pos

Pts

Total

1

Margaret

Newman

6

35

2

39

1

40

11

30

5

36

150

2

Jac

Aldous

5

36

17

24

9

32

5

36

1

40

144

3

Michelle

Sampson

1

40

8

33

5

36

10

31

8

33

142

4

Bill

Hart

7

34

9

32

6

35

3

38

 

0

139

=5

Brian

Skinner

12

29

18

23

3

38

6

35

6

35

137

=5

Paul

Evans

4

37

20

21

2

39

1

40

 

0

137

=5

Jacqui

Howell

2

39

7

34

8

33

 

0

10

31

137

8

Peter

Furness

14

27

15

26

 

0

4

37

3

38

128

9

Keith

Morris

13

28

12

29

 

0

7

34

9

32

123

10

Ian

Robinson

9

32

11

30

 

0

 

0

4

37

99

11

Jack

Nisbet

 

0

13

28

10

31

  

0

2

39

98

12

Clive

Bonner

  

0

16

25

4

37

  

0

7

34

96

13

Pam

Swadling

17

24

3

38

 

0

8

33

 

0

95

14

Gary

Fiddes

3

38

21

20

 

0

 

0

11

30

88

15

Matthew

Wilkins

10

31

19

22

7

34

 

0

 

0

87

16

Sam

Shimakage

 

0

10

31

 

0

2

39

 

0

70

17

Mark

Tannian

8

33

6

35

 

0

 

0

 

0

68

=18

Liz

Ioannou

18

23

1

40

 

0

 

0

 

0

63

=18

Mike

Wenham

15

26

4

37

 

0

 

0

 

0

63

20

Kay

Tarrant

11

30

14

27

 

0

 

0

 

0

57

21

Helen

Wright

 

0

5

36

 

0

 

0

 

0

36

22

Nick

Miles

 

0

 

0

 

0

9

32

 

0

32

23

Brian

Matthews

 

0

 

0

 

0

 

0

12

29

29

24

Corinna

Taylor

16

25

 

0

 

0

 

0

 

0

25

 

 


 

2002 Results

 

2002 Final Positions After 5 Events

 

April

May

June

July

Sept

Best 4

Matthew Wilkins

14

28

29

21

26

104

Jacqui Howell

0

16

24

30

30

100

Jan Biles

30

23

22

0

21

96

Brian Skinner

16

27

15

24

25

92

Gary Fiddes

25

26

17

17

22

90

Kay Tarrant

29

0

14

18

29

90

Clive Bonner

24

19

25

19

0

87

Peter Furness

21

21

20

0

23

85

Eddie Loughman

0 0

30

27

28

85

Brian Matthews

22

18

21

22

0

83

Georgina Toucher

26

29

0

16

0

71

Peter Ford

19

20

0 0

27

66

Paul Evans

18

26

0 0

21

65

Keith Morris

20

0

23

20

0

63

Colin Aldous

23

17

18

0 0

58

Pam Swadling

0 0

26

29

0

55

Mike Wenham

0 0

28

26

0

54

Mark Tannian

0

30

0 0

24

54

Nicola Green

0

23

27

0 0

50

Bill Hart

15

0 0

23

0

38

Elizabeth Ioannou

28

0 0 0 0

28

Jac Aldous

0 0 0

28

0

28

Jim Ball

27

0 0 0 0

27

Mark Wright

0 0 0

25

0

25

Sam Shimakage

0

22

0 0 0

22

Ian Robinson

0 0

19

0 0

19

Pam Stuart

18

0 0 0 0

18

Tony Betteridge

0 0

16

0 0

16

 

 

2001Results

 

2001 Final Positions After 5 Events

Name

Apr

May

Jun

Jul

Aug

Best 4

Elizabeth Ioannou

22

27

30

30

28

115

Tony Newman

23

30

28

27

DNF

108

Paul Evans

22

29

23

22

29

103

Brian Matthews

30

19

27

21

0

97

Peter Furness

26

24

21

19

25

96

Kay Tarrant

22

15

12

28

30

95

Pam Swadling

25

17

20

26

0

88

Colin Aldous

0

23

18

24

22

87

Matthew Wilkins

27

25

17

17

0

86

Ian Robinson

23

0

24

18

20

85

Vincent Richardeau

0

13

26

20

26

85

Brian Skinner

0

20

14

25

24

83

Jac Aldous

0

18

13

29

21

81

Franco Cohen

22

14

29

0 0

65

Peter Ford

22

0 0

13

27

62

Gary Fiddes

0

28

10

0

19

57

Bill Hart

0

26

15

14

0

55

Craig George

28

0 0

23

0

51

Jim Ball

0

22

0 0

23

45

Lisa Binch

29

0 0

15

0

44

Kevin Bell

0

21

0

16

0

37

Keith Morris

0 0

25

0 0

25

Vicky Pyne

0 0

11

12

0

23

Ernie Hall

0 0

22

0 0

22

Tony Betteridge

0 0

19

0 0

19

Margaret Newman

0

17

0 0 0

17

Clive Bonner

0 0

16

0

DNF

16

Wendy Cohen

0 0 0

Guest

0

0

 

 

 2000 Results

 

2000 Final Positions After 5 Events

 

May

Jun

Jul

Aug

Sep

Total

Colin Aldous

13

16

19

18

18

84

Ian Robinson

11

19

20

14

20

84

Keith Morris

12

18

16

20

17

83

Jac Aldous

18

15

15

19

15

82

Brian Skinner

16

13

18

17

16

80

Peter Furness

15

17

0

15

19

66

Brian Matthews

19

11

17

16

0

63

Richard Wallace

20

20

0

0

0

40

Gary Fiddes

9

14

0

0

14

37

Craig George

10

12

0

0

0

22

Ernie Hall

17

0

0

0

0

17

Lisa Binch

14

0

0

0

0

14

Kim Endersby

0

0

0

0

13

13

Paul Evans

0

0

0

0

12

12

Tony Newman

0

0

0

0

11

11

Bill Hart

0

0

0

0

10

10

Will Rayner

0

0

0

0

9

9

 

Last updated 05 July 2011