Last updated 05 July 2011

2009 Results

2008 Results

2007 Results

2006 Results

2005  Results

2004 Results

Rules

Club Championships

 

 

 

Club Championship 2010

 Final Results

 For Full Excel Details Click

 
  Watford Wokingham Silverstone Reading Brooklands Maidenhead Stockley Concorde Dorney Dolphin Dysart Elmbridge Burnham Cabbage Stevenage N0. BEST  Position
  Half Half Half Half 10k 10M 10k 10k 10k 10K 10K 10K Half 10M Half Races 4  
Barrington Steve 0 1000 0 1365 0 0 1000 1111 1155 0 0 0 0 1000 1457 7 5088 1
Nisbet Jack  0 0 0 0 1108 0 961 960 0 966 0 0 0 0 0 4 3995 2
Morris Keith  0 1000 0 0 0 1000 0 1000 0 955 0 0 0 0 0 4 3955 3
Furness Peter  0 0 0 1059 0 0 958 965 0 922 896 0 0 864 0 6 3904 4
Skinner Brian  0 0 0 0 0 983 815 892 936 726 0 0 704 0 0 6 3626 5
Smith Ian 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 676 0 899 0 634 0 0 0 3 2209 6
Evans Daniel 0 0 0 1183 0 0 0 0 0 1000 0 0 0 0 0 2 2183 7
Kent Tony 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1000 0 1025 0 0 0 0 0 2 2025 8
Shaw John 0 0 0 0 0 1000 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2000 9
Sampson  Michelle  0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 966 0 0 0 1000 0 2 1966 10
Smith Sean 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 867 0 0 0 825 0 0 0 2 1692 11
Nisbet Gary  0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1154 0 0 0 0 0 1 1154 12
Nettleton Jade 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1000 0 0 0 0 0 1 1000 13
Sissons Annette 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1000 0 0 0 0 0 1 1000 13
Evans Paul 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 847 0 0 0 0 0 1 847 15

 

 

Club Championship 2009

Final Results

 Full Excel file available Click

 

 
  Watford Wokingham Brooklands Silverstone Whitehorse Maidenhead Concorde Dolphin Dorney Dysart Elmbridge Burnham Cabbage Stevenage N0. BEST   
  Half Half Half 10K Half 10M 10k 10K 10k 10K 10K 10K 10M Half Races 4 Position
                                   
Furness Peter    1210 0 1094 0 0 1100 1070 0 0 0 0 1124 0 5 4528 1
Skinner Brian    0 0 0 0 1002 1120 1111 1162 0 0 626 0 835 6 4395 2
Nisbet Jack    0 1005 849 0 0 999 977 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 3830 3
Smith Ian    0 0 0 0 0 1086 0 0 0 843 0 0 0 2 1929 5
Evans Paul    0 0 0 0 0 709 803 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 1512 6
Smith Sean   0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1051 0 0 0 1 1051 7
Nisbet Gary    0 0 0 0 0 0 1006 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1006 8
Sampson  Michelle    0 0 0 0 0 0 1005 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1005 9
Evans Daniel   0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1000 1000 2 2000 4
Gardener Jason   0 0 0 0 0 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1000 10
Barrington Steve   0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
Ford Sue   0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
Hart Bill   0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
Howell Jaqui    0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
John Shaw   0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
Lawlor Clare    0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
McGuigan Mick   0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
Morris Keith    0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11

 

 

Club Championship 2008

Final Results

 Full Excel file available Click

 
  Watford Wokingham Brooklands Silverstone Whitehorse Maidenhead Concorde Dolphin Dorney Dysart Elmbridge Burnham Cabbage Stevenage N0. BEST   
  Half Half Half 10K Half 10M 10k 10K 10k 10K 10K 10K 10M Half Races 4 Position
Steve Barrington             -   0 0 0 0 1000 0 1279 1056 0 0 1000 0 4 4335 1
Jack Nisbet      1,000 0 1041 0 0 907 1016 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 3964 2
Jaqui Howell      1,000 0 0 0 0 1000 1290 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 3290 3
Brian Skinner         465 0 0 0 732 725 693 0 0 0 905 0 0 2 3055 4
Gary Nisbet             -   0 0 0 0 1000 1358 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 2358 5
Paul Evans             -   0 0 0 0 1000 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2000 6
Sean Smith             -   0 0 0 0 1000 0 0 0 1000 0 0 0 2 2000 6
Michelle Sampson              -   0 0 0 0 755 909 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 1664 8
Ian Smith             -   0 0 0 0 640 0 0 0 730 0 0 0 2 1370 9
Keith Morris             -   0 0 0 0 0 0 1061 0 0 0 0 0 1 1061 10
Jason Gardner             -   0 0 0 0 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1000 11
Nicola Dowling      1,000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1000 11
Julie Ward      1,000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1000 11
Peter Furness             -   0 0 0 0 685 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 685 14
Mick McGuigan             -   0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 15
John Shaw             -   0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 15
Tom Waugh             -   0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 15
 

 

 

 

Club Championship 2007

Final Results

 Full Excel file available Click

 

 
  Fred Hughes 10M Watford Half Wokingham Half Silverstone half Whitehorse Half Maidenhead 10M Concorde 10K Staines 10K Dorney 10K Elmbridge 10K Mortimer 10K Cabbage 10M Stevenage Half N0. Races BEST 4 Pos
Jones Ryan  1373 0 1000 1379 1515 0 0 0 1120 1072 0 1660 1548 8 6102 1
Sampson Michelle  0 0 0 1000 0 1137 1200 0 0 0 0 1131 0 4 4468 2
Jones Mel  1064 0 1000 1018 1093 0 0 0 1055 1017 0 974 923 8 4230 3
Nettleton Sharon  1000 1000 1000 0 967 0 0 0 0 1077 0 0 0 6 4077 4
Skinner Brian  881 0 758 0 0 978 982 0 0 0 908 886 720 7 3754 5
Kent Tony  0 0 0 0 0 1000 1256 0 0 0 0 0 1000 3 3256 6
Smith Ian  0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1000 1033 1009 0 0 0 3 3042 7
Morris Keith  0 0 1000 0 0 0 973 980 0 0 0 0 0 3 2953 8
Waugh Tom 0 0 0 0 0 0 1304 1312 0 0 0 0 0 2 2616 9
Furness Peter  0 0 672 0 0 833 711 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 2216 10
McGuigan Mick  0 0 0 0 0 0 848 0 0 835 0 0 0 2 1683 11
Bonner Clive 0 0 0 0 0 0 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1000 12
Dowling Nicola  0 0 0 0 0 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1000 12
Howell Jaqui  0 0 0 0 0 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1000 12
Keegan Martin  0 0 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1000 12
Shaw John 0 0 0 0 0 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1000 12
Nisbet Jack 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 916 0 0 1 916 17

 

 

Last updated 05 July 2011

2005  Results

2004 Results

Club Championship 2006

Final Results

 Full Excel file available Click

 

 
 
Club Championship 2006  

 

Watford

Wokingham

Silverstone

Whitehorse

Maidenhead

Concorde

Dysart

Dash

Dorney

Dash

Elmbridge

Cabbage

Patch

Stevenage

N0.

BEST 

 

  Half Half Half Half 10M 10k 10k 10K 10K 10M Half Races 4 Position
Michelle Sampson                -   0 0 0 1000 1297 923 0 1090 1053 0 5 4440 1
Peter Furness               -   1113 1003 1107 0 991 967 938 958 1137 1042 9 4399 2
Brian Skinner               -   1000 0 945 1000 1000 924 0 792 1000 805 8 4000 3
Graham Kent               -   0 0 1000 1000 0 0 0 1000 0 0 3 3000 4
Margaret Newman               -   0 0 0 1000 1000 0 0 0 1000 0 3 3000 4
Tony Newman               -   0 0 0 1000 1000 0 0 0 1000 0 3 3000 4
Ryan Jones               -   0 0 0 0 0 897 0 994 1010 0 3 2901 7
Mick McGuigan               -   0 0 0 0 1000 0 0 804 1000 0 3 2804 8
Mel Jones               -   0 0 0 0 0 767 0 1015 1018 0 3 2800 9
Martin Keegan               -   0 0 0 0 856 950 0 0 970 0 3 2776 10
Tom Waugh               -   0 0 948 948 0 0 625 0 0 0 3 2521 11
Ian Smith               -   0 0 0 0 1000 0 0 1025 0 0 2 2025 12
Jack Nisbet               -   0 1000 0 0 1000 0 0 0 0 0 2 2000 13
Mick McGuigan               -   0 0 0 0 1000 0 0 0 1000 0 2 2000 13
Jaqui Howell               -   0 0 0 0 1000 733 0 0 0 0 2 1733 15
Gary Fiddes               -   1093 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 233 2 1326 16
Keith Morris               -   0 0 0 0 0 0 1034 0 0 0 1 1034 17
Annette Volffing               -   1000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1000 18
Sam S               -   0 0 1000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1000 18
Kim Carney               -   0 0 0 0 1000 0 0 0 0 0 1 1000 18
Matt Johns 285 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 285 21

 

 

 

 

 

2004 Results

 

 

Club Championship 2005

Final Results

 Full Excel file available Click here

 

 

 

 

 

Name Fred Hughes Watford Wokingham Fleet Maidenhead White Horse Concorde Dysart Dash Dorney Dash Elmbridge Southend Cabbage Patch Stevenage Total Total Best Pos
  10 Mile Half Half Half 10 Mile Half 10K 10K 10K 10K 10K 10Mile Half Points Races 4  
Tom Waugh     1427   1293 1352 1052   735   938 1078 1088 8963 8 5160 1
Matt Johns 2034 1000         1317             4351 3 4351 2
Maggie Newman             1000     1096 1095 1000   4191 4 4191 3
Jack Nisbet   1242         887     1013   1000   4142 4 4142 4
Martin Keegan             1000 1075     993 878   3946 4 3946 5
Keith Morris       1000 1089       927     920   3936 4 3936 6
Peter Furness 829           1022 952 986     833   4672 5 3843 7
Brian Skinner     1021 588 908 821   891     907 800   5936 7 3727 8
Tony Newman             1000     1424 977     3401 3 3401 9
Paul Evans             1020       985     2005 2 2005 10
Julie Stock         1000       1000         2000 2 2000 11
Mick McGuigan             1000     992       1992 2 1992 12
Gary Fiddes 1331     648                 7 1986 3 1986 13
Rafat Ahmad             818   826         1644 2 1644 14
Sam Shimakage         1000                 1000 1 1000 15
Craig George             1000             1000 1 1000 15
Lisa Birch             1000             1000 1 1000 15
Nick Miles             1000             1000 1 1000 15
Hilary Pandya                 1000         1000 1 1000 15
Melanie Jones                   1000       1000 1 1000 15
Michelle Sampson                 940         940 1 940 21
Pam Swadling                     752     752 1 752 22
Ian Robertson       -402                   -402 1 -402 23
                                  24

 

 

 

 

 

Club Championship 2004

 

Final Results

 Full Excel file available here

Return to Top

 

 

 

 

Watford

Wokingham

Maidenhead

Bracknell

Concorde

Wargrave

Datchet

Elmbridge

Wimbledon

Southend

Cabbage

Total

No. of

Best

Pos

 

Half

Half

10 Miles

Half

10k

10k

10k

10K

10 Mile

10k

10 Mile

PTS

Races

4

 

Brian Skinner

-

1,248

1,387

1,198

1,025

-

1,051

-

-

1,097

-

7,006

6

4,930

1

Gary Fiddes

-

1,449

-

-

922

897

961

-

-

-

-

4,229

4

4,229

2

Peter Furness

543

828

981

-

799

934

984

-

-

933

-

6,002

7

3,832

3

Michelle Sampson

-

-

1,073

717

559

749

751

-

-

846

176

4,871

7

3,419

4

Sam Shimakage

-

888

-

-

-

978

912

-

-

-

-

2,778

3

2,778

5

Jacqui Howell

-

-

520

-

637

682

766

-

-

674

-

3,279

5

2,759

6

Jac Aldous

722

1,133

809

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

2,664

3

2,664

7

Ian Robinson

-

889

960

-

759

-

-

-

-

-

-

2,608

3

2,608

8

Pam Swadling

-

-

-

-

-

715

809

-

-

977

-

2,501

3

2,501

9

Martin Keegan

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

1,000

-

1,116

-

2,116

2

2,116

10

Tom Waugh

-

-

1,000

-

1,000

-

-

-

-

-

-

2,000

2

2,000

11

Paul Evans

-

-

-

-

1,000

-

956

-

-

-

-

1,956

2

1,956

12

Keith Morris

-

-

1,000

-

-

-

933

-

-

-

-

1,933

2

1,933

13

Jack Nisbet

-

-

-

-

889

-

886

-

-

-

-

1,775

2

1,775

14

Rafat

-

-

-

-

944

-

790

-

-

-

-

1,734

2

1,734

15

Matthew Johns

-

-

-

-

-

400

632

511

-

-

141

1,684

4

1,684

16

Brian Matthews

-

-

-

-

-

557

609

-

-

-

-

1,166

2

1,166

17

Colin Aldous

-

-

-

-

1,000

-

-

-

-

-

-

1,000

1

1,000

18

Bill Hart

-

-

-

-

1,000

-

-

-

-

-

-

1,000

1

1,000

18

Mark Tannian

-

-

-

1,000

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

1,000

1

1,000

18

Tony Betteridge

-

-

-

-

1,000

-

-

-

-

-

-

1,000

1

1,000

18

Tony Newman

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

1,000

-

1,000

1

1,000

18

Andrew Gordon

-

-

-

-

-

-

1,000

-

-

-

-

1,000

1

1,000

18

 

Rules

1) Anyone can enter as long as they are a fully paid up member of HHRR

 

2) Every runner must submit a previous year's best time for each distance

Arrangements will be made if no previous year's times are available. Note:

 

NO TIMES = NO POINTS

 

3) Each member may run as many or as few races as he/she wants to, with the best 4 results counting towards the final position

 

5) All competitors must take part in races of at least 2 distances

 

6) The scoring will be: